ENS Enterprises IPO
LISTEDENS Enterprises Ltd · SME IPO · N/A
Price Band
₹92
Issue Size
₹33 Cr
Lot Size
1200
GMP UNOFFICIAL
₹5 (5.4%)
Subscription
7.00x
About ENS Enterprises Ltd & Business Model
ENS Enterprises Ltd is an established Indian enterprise operating in the Commercial & Industrial sector. The company delivers specialized solutions, high-grade products, and technology-driven operations tailored to domestic and global market requirements. With an emphasis on operational excellence, regulatory compliance, and customer satisfaction, ENS Enterprises Ltd has developed an expansive client footprint and robust supply chain network.
Business Operations & Revenue Model
ENS Enterprises Ltd operates a scalable business model focused on value creation within Commercial & Industrial. Revenue is generated through primary product sales, long-term service contracts, B2B distribution networks, and key institutional partnerships. The business leverages automated manufacturing facilities, strict quality control systems, and strategic sourcing to maintain competitive margins and reliable service delivery.
Products & Key Services
1. Core Product & Service Offerings: Comprehensive product lines engineered for Commercial & Industrial standards. 2. Customized Solutions: Bespoke product configurations designed to meet specific B2B and institutional client specifications. 3. After-Market & Value-Added Services: Dedicated maintenance, technical support, and supply chain fulfillment services.
Promoters & Corporate Leadership
ENS Enterprises Ltd is led by experienced promoters with extensive industry track records and strategic governance capabilities. The leadership team brings multi-decade experience across operations, commercial strategy, corporate administration, and fiscal management.
Objects of the Issue (IPO Objectives)
The company proposes to utilize the Net Fresh Issue proceeds for the following primary objectives: 1. Funding capital expenditure requirements for expanding operational infrastructure and technology upgrades. 2. Meeting working capital requirements to support continuous business expansion. 3. Prepayment or repayment of certain outstanding borrowings to optimize capital structure. 4. General corporate purposes and strategic growth initiatives.
IPO Details & Terms
Strengths & Risks
✅ Strengths
- •Established market presence and strong brand recognition in Commercial & Industrial.
- •Integrated operational capabilities with focus on quality assurance and efficiency.
- •Diversified customer base reducing revenue concentration risk.
- •Experienced promoter and management team with strong domain expertise.
- •Scalable operational architecture positioned for future expansion.
⚠️ Risks
- •Fluctuations in key raw material availability and pricing could impact gross operating margins.
- •Dependency on third-party logistics and supply chain partners for timely distribution.
- •Intense market competition from both domestic established players and new entrants in Commercial & Industrial.
- •Regulatory changes or macroeconomic shifts affecting industry demand cycles.
- •Working capital intensive business operations requiring consistent cash flow management.
🚀 Opportunities
- •Expansion into high-growth regional and export markets.
- •Introduction of innovative product lines targeting evolving customer preferences in Commercial & Industrial.
- •Operational efficiency improvements through increased automation and digital integration.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ENS Enterprises IPO?
ENS Enterprises IPO is an IPO by ENS Enterprises Ltd (General sector). Price band is ₹92 with an issue size of ₹33 Cr.
What is the minimum investment for ENS Enterprises IPO?
The minimum retail investment for ENS Enterprises IPO is approximately ₹1,10,400 (1 lot of 1200 shares at the upper price band).
When is the ENS Enterprises IPO listing date?
ENS Enterprises IPO is scheduled to list on 21 Aug 2026 on N/A.
What is ENS Enterprises IPO IPO GMP today?
The latest recorded Grey Market Premium (GMP) for ENS Enterprises IPO is ₹5 (5.4%). Note that GMP is an unofficial market sentiment indicator and does not guarantee listing price.
Key Dates
GMP (Grey Market Premium) is an unofficial, unregulated indicator. It does not guarantee the listing price. All IPO information is for educational purposes only. Verify from official SEBI/NSE/BSE sources.